CFP2 MSA PDF

The C form-factor pluggable (CFP) is a multi-source agreement to produce a common The CFP transceiver is specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) among competing manufacturers. The CFP was designed after the small form- factor. TMOC, TMF and the XFP MSA Group. For additional information contact: The Optical Internetworking Forum, Fremont Blvd.,. Suite The TRBBA is a Hot-Pluggable CFP2 MSA compatible module designed for 4 x 32Gbaud (Gbps) coherent point-to-point and Metro applications.

Author: Jurn Fautaxe
Country: Nepal
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Sex
Published (Last): 15 January 2014
Pages: 186
PDF File Size: 12.89 Mb
ePub File Size: 6.82 Mb
ISBN: 865-6-83638-184-6
Downloads: 70052
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Mezishakar

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.

The C form-factor pluggable CFP is a multi-source agreement to produce a common form-factor for the transmission of high-speed digital signals. Our website does not support the version of the browser you are currently using. The c stands for the Latin letter C used sma express the number centumsince the standard was primarily developed for Gigabit Ethernet systems.

  LATEX PSTRICKS AUTO-PST PDF

C Form-factor Pluggable – Wikipedia

The ACO interface can be used in coherent optics applications when the link delivers a flexible amount of bandwidth to the system, for example when combined with FlexE. By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Views Read Edit View history. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver.

cdp2 For a proper experience, we strongly recommend that you upgrade to the most recent cfl2 of your preferred browser Internet ExplorerChromeSafari or Firefox.

This IA supports a configuration where the digital signal processor DSP is on the main board and analog optical components are on the module.

This page was last edited on 9 Septemberat On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer.

Archived from the original on July 21, Retrieved May 27, Skip to main content. The optical msz are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector.

  CLIVE BARKER RAWHEAD REX PDF

C Form-factor Pluggable

However, as expected, improvements in technology have allowed higher performance and higher density. Ethernet family of local area network technologies.

This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface. Retrieved from ” https: Please Upgrade Your Web Browser.

On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data fcp2 are recovered, retimed, and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers EMLs with,and nm center wavelengths. The Lumentum G CFP2 LR4 optical transceiver is a full duplex, photonic integrated optical transceiver that provides a high-speed link at a Retrieved 24 April